Club Fixtures Card 2017 (subject to change (also see calendar))


APRIL

18    Club Practice Session    H  6.00    C   4R
19    Ladies practice Session  H  2.30    C   4R
20    Club Practice Session    H  6.00    C   4R
21    Club Practice Session    H  6.00    C   4R
22    Presidents v Captain     H  2.30    C   6R
25    Fordingbridge            A  2.30    F   4T
25    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
26    Chippenham Park          H  6.00    W   4R
28    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R

MAY

 2    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
 3    Downton                  H  6.15    MT  4T
 3    Herbie Turner 2016       A  6.15    O   6T
       -v- Amesbury at Wilton
 4    Pewsey Vale Ladies       H  2.30    SD  3T
 5    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
 6    CLUB OPEN DAY            H  2.30    C   6R
 7    Box                      A 10.00    W   4R
 8    Mens Pairs 1st Round     H  6.15    C   6R
 9    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
10    Wilton                   H  6.15    S&D 4T
11    Wilton Ladies            H  6.15    SD  3T
12    Wilton                   A  6.15    MT  4T
12    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
13    Warminster               H  2.30    W   4R
16    Sherfield English        H  6.15    MT  4T
16    Littleton & Harestock    A  2.30    F(L)2T
16    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
18    Pewsey 1                 H  6.15    SD  4T
19    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
20    Corsham                  A 10.30    W   4R
22    Verwood Ladies           A  1.30    F   2T
23    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
24    Devizes                  H  6.15    W   4R
25    Warminster Ladies        H  2.30    S&D 2T
25    Amesbury                 H  6.15    MT  4T
26    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
30    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
30    Mixed Pairs 1st Round    H  6.30    C   6R
31    Winslow Trophy Ladies    H 10.00    R   6R
31    Pewsey                   A  6.30    W   4R

JUNE

 1    Cranbourne               A  2.30    MT  4T
 2    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
 3    Club Social Bowls day    H  2.30    C   6R
 6    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
 7    Avon                     H  6.30    W   4R
 8    Pewsey 2                 A  6.30    S&D 4T
 8    Alderbury Ladies         H  6.30    S&D 3T
 9    Alderbury                A  6.30    MXT 4T
 9    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
12    Andover 1                H  6.15    S&D 4T
13    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
13    Andover Ladies           H  6.15    S&D 3T
14    Holt                     A  6.30    W   4R
15    Sixpenny Handley         A  6.30    MT  4T
16    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
17    Supermarine Swindon      H  2.30    F   5R
18    Chippenham Town          H 10.30    W   4R
19    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
19    Andover 1                A  6.15    SD  4T
20    Wiltshire v IOW          H  1.30    O   6R
21    Tisbury                  A  6.30    MT  4T
22    Amesbury Ladies          H  6.30    SD  3T
22    Amesbury                 A  6.30    SD  4T
23    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
24    Gillian Scott Trophy     H  2.30    C   6R
26    Downton                  H  6.30    SD  3T
27    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
28    Amesbury                 A  6.30    W   4R
29    Mere                     H  2.30    MT  4T
29    Alderbury Ladies         A  6.30    SD  3T
30    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R

JULY

 3    Alderbury                H  6.30    SD  4T
 4    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
 5    Spencer Melksham         H  6.30    W   4R
 5    Downton                  A  6.30    MT  4T
 6    Downton Ladies           H  2.30    SD  2T
 7    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
10    Club Mens pairs 2nd rnd  H  6.15    C   4R
11    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
11    Sherfield English Ladies A  2.30    F   3T
12    Trowbridge               A  6.30    W   4R
13    Pewsey 1                 A  6.30    SD  4T
13    Wilton                   H  6.30    MT  4T
14    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
15    Club 2 Wood competion    H 10.30    C   6R
17    Andover 2                A  6.30    SD  4T
18    Pewsey Vale Ladies       A  2.30    SD  3T
18    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
20    Blandford Ladies         H 10.30    F   3T
20    Sherfieid English        A  6.30    MT  4T
21    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
24    Club Mixed Pairs 2nd rnd H  6.30    C   4R
25    Littleton & Harestock    H  2.30    F(L)2T

25    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
26    Spencer Moulton          H  6.30    W   4R
27    Wilton Ladies            A  6.30    SD  3T
28    Amesbury                 A  6.30    MT  4T
29    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
31    Alderbury                A  6.30    SD  4T
31    Amesbury Ladies          A  6.30    SD  3T

AUGUST

 1    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
 2    Winsley                  A  6.30    W   4R
 3    Alderbury                H  6.30    MT  4T
 4    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
 5    Ladies v Gents           H  2.30    C   6R
 7    Downton                  A  6.15    SD  3T
 8    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
 9    Cranbourne               H  2.30    MT  4T
10    Pewsey 2                 H  6.15    SD  4T
11    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
12    Shaftesbury              A  2.30    F   5T
14    Andover 2                H  6.15    SD  4T
15    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
17    Sixpenny Handley         H  6.15    MT  4T
18    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
19    Gillingham               H  2.30    F   4T
21    Andover Ladies           A  6.00    SD  3T
21    Tisbury                  H  6.00    MT  4T
22    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
23    Amesbury                 H  6.15    SD  4T
24    Downton Ladies           A  2.30    SD  2T
25    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
29    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
30    Wilton                   A  6.00    SD  4T
31    Mere                     A  2.30    MT  4T
31    Warminster Ladies        A  2.30    SD  2T

SEPTEMBER

 1    Green closed
 2    Club Finals Day          H 10.00    C   6R
 3    Reserve Club Finals Day  H 10.00    C   6R
 4    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
 5    Worthing Pavillion Tour  H  2.15    F   6R
 7    Fordingbridge            H  2.30    F   4T
 8    Club Night               H  6.00    C   3R
12    Club Afternoon           H  2.30    C   3R
14    S&D Presidents/          H  2.30    O   6R
      Captains Gala
15    Club Night               H  2.30    C   3R
16    Alphas v Omegas          H  2.30    C   6R
       & Presentation

 

updated 4 March 2017

sbc012.jpg

Events

01 Nov, 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Charity Bridge afternoon
Raffle in aid of Wiltshir...

Members Login

Login to reveal further options in the "Members" menu. Thanks for your support